0 ratings
Coveralls Workwear Men Short Sleeve Coveralls
Look professional and feel confident in any work situation.
Coveralls Workwear Men Short Sleeve Coveralls
Item #: 77524149

Coveralls Workwear Men Short Sleeve Coveralls

Item #: 77524149

SLL 1129771

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Tuesday, July 21
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Look professional and feel confident in any work situation.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Comfortable Fit
Designed for ease of movement, these short sleeve coveralls provide a relaxed fit, ensuring all-day comfort during demanding tasks or outdoor activities, making them ideal for various work environments.
Durable Material
Constructed from high-quality, tough fabric, these coveralls resist wear and tear, delivering long-lasting performance for industrial and manual labor, setting them apart from standard work attire.
Versatile Design
Featuring multiple pockets and a stylish yet functional design, these coveralls are suitable for both professional and casual settings, offering practical storage options while maintaining a trendy appearance.

Product Details

Shop Coveralls Workwear Men Short Sleeve Coveralls online at a best price in Sierra Leone. B0B7V18Y7N
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Construction Workers

    These coveralls provide ample protection against dirt and debris on construction sites, enhancing safety and comfort during work.

  • Mechanics

    Ideal for mechanics, offering easy movement and durability when working on vehicles without worrying about stains or tears.

  • Gardeners

    Gardeners can benefit from the coverage and choice of breathable fabric to stay comfortable while working outdoors.

Not Suitable For
  • Office Jobs

    These coveralls are not suitable for formal office environments requiring business attire or professional clothing.

  • Extreme Weather

    Not recommended for harsh weather conditions, as the short sleeves may not provide adequate warmth or protection.

  • Stylish Outings

    Not a fashionable choice for casual or stylish outings; they lack the versatility needed for social settings.

Product Description

Coveralls Workwear Men Short Sleeve Coveralls

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What materials are the Coveralls Workwear Men Short Sleeve Coveralls made from?

    Answer: The Coveralls are crafted from a durable blend of high-quality cotton and polyester. This combination provides excellent breathability while ensuring durability for hard work environments. The cotton allows for comfortable wear, while the polyester helps resist stains and wrinkles, making it ideal for labor-intensive tasks like construction or automotive work.
  • Question: Are the Coveralls Workwear Men Short Sleeve Coveralls suitable for warm weather?

    Answer: Yes, these coveralls are designed with short sleeves, making them a suitable option for warm weather conditions. They offer ventilation and reduce heat buildup during summer months, ensuring you stay comfortable while working outdoors. Ideal for professions like landscaping or HVAC services, they allow freedom of movement without compromising protection.
  • Question: How do I choose the right size for the Coveralls Workwear?

    Answer: To choose the right size, refer to the size chart provided by the manufacturer, which typically includes measurements for chest, waist, and inseam. It's important to consider the fit based on your body shape and the kind of layers you may wear underneath. This ensures maximum comfort and mobility during activities such as welding or painting.
  • Question: Can I machine wash the Coveralls Workwear Men Short Sleeve Coveralls?

    Answer: Absolutely! These coveralls are machine washable, which makes cleaning convenient. To maintain color and fabric integrity, wash them in cold water with similar colors and avoid using bleach. This feature is especially beneficial for those who work in messy environments, ensuring your work gear can always look presentable without too much hassle.
  • Question: Are these coveralls suitable for industrial work?

    Answer: Yes, Coveralls Workwear Men Short Sleeve Coveralls are suitable for various industrial jobs, including manufacturing and warehousing. Their robust fabric withstands harsh environments and wear and tear associated with industrial tasks. Additionally, they provide a professional appearance while ensuring comfort, which is essential for long shifts and active jobs.
  • Question: What types of pockets do the Coveralls Workwear include?

    Answer: These coveralls feature multiple pockets including chest pockets and side pockets, designed for practical storage during work. They allow you to carry essential tools, pens, and small items without needing additional storage solutions. This is particularly useful for field technicians or service workers who need quick access to tools and materials.
  • Question: Do the Coveralls Workwear Men Short Sleeve Coveralls have any safety features?

    Answer: Yes, these coveralls are designed with safety in mind, incorporating reinforced stitching and sturdy fabrics that comply with industry standards. While they don't have specialized protective gear like fire resistance, they do offer decent protection against dirt and minor abrasions, making them suitable for construction or lighter manufacturing tasks.
  • Question: Can I wear the Coveralls Workwear Men Short Sleeve Coveralls over other clothes?

    Answer: Yes, these coveralls are designed to be worn over other clothing. They allow for layering, providing added warmth or protection depending on your work environment. This flexibility makes them an excellent choice for electricians or plumbers who may need to adjust their outfits throughout the day based on various conditions.
  • Question: What activities are these coveralls best suited for?

    Answer: Coveralls Workwear Men Short Sleeve Coveralls are versatile and well-suited for multiple activities such as outdoor labor, mechanical work, and gardening. Their breathable fabric is especially advantageous for hot weather, while the loose fit ensures you can move freely during physically demanding tasks, making these coveralls a reliable choice for various professions.
  • Question: Where can I buy Coveralls Workwear Men Short Sleeve Coveralls?

    Answer: You can purchase Coveralls Workwear Men Short Sleeve Coveralls on Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of workwear. Their platform ensures you find different sizes, colors, and styles to suit your needs. Ubuy is a convenient choice for customers in Sierra Leone looking for high-quality workwear options.

ACTIVE UNIFORMS Overalls & Coveralls Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.