0 ratings
Garmin Quick Release Bands
Stay stylish and sport-ready with these adjustable, quick release bands for your compatible Garmin watch.
Garmin Quick Release Bands
Item #: 45503628

Garmin Quick Release Bands

Item #: 45503628

SLE 1372

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Sunday, September 06
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Stay stylish and sport-ready with these adjustable, quick release bands for your compatible Garmin watch.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Easy Switching
Quick release mechanism allows users to effortlessly switch bands, providing versatility and personalization for various activities, enhancing comfort and style without the need for tools.
Durable Materials
Constructed from high-quality materials, these bands are designed to withstand rigorous use, ensuring durability and longevity, making them ideal for active users who require reliable accessories.
Custom Fit
Available in multiple sizes and colors, Garmin Quick Release Bands offer a customized fit for different wrist sizes and personal styles, catering to a wide range of users and preferences.

Product Details

Browse a wide selection of Garmin Quick Release Accessory Bands in Aqua color at Ubuy Sierra Leone. Find the perfect fit for your Garmin watch and enjoy seamless style and comfort.
  • Compatible with multiple Garmin watches
  • Adjustable, quick release bands
  • Easily remove bands with a slide of the bar
  • Stay stylish and sport-ready
  • Personalize with different bands
  • Ultimate personal accessory
Brand, Seller, or Collection NameGarmin
MetalStainless Steel
MaterialPlastic
Item Length2.76 inches (7 cm)
Height2 centimeters
Width10 centimeters
Length15 centimeters
ClaspBuckle
Ring size20mm
Model number010-12924-11
Model Year2020
Item display length15 centimeters
Metal typeStainless Steel
Clasp typeBuckle
Item type nameAccessory Band
Item Weight0.05 lbs (20 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Fitness Enthusiasts

    Ideal for athletes who frequently switch watch bands for different workouts and activities, enhancing functionality and style.

  • Travellers

    Great for travelers wanting to easily customize their watch's appearance to match different outfits or occasions.

  • Fashion-conscious Users

    Perfect for those who want to personalize their smartwatch with interchangeable bands that complement their style.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget Shoppers

    Those on a tight budget may find the cost of additional bands unnecessary and not value for money.

Product Description

Garmin Quick Release Bands

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are Garmin Quick Release Bands?

    Answer: Garmin Quick Release Bands are specially designed watch bands that allow users to easily interchange their bands without needing any tools. This feature is perfect for individuals who want to change their watch's style based on their outfit or activity. For example, a user may want a sporty silicone band for workouts but prefer a leather band for business settings. The quick-release feature not only enhances convenience but also adds versatility to how you utilize your Garmin watch in various situations.
  • Question: Are Garmin Quick Release Bands compatible with all Garmin watches?

    Answer: Not all Garmin Quick Release Bands are compatible with every model. Each band is specifically designed to fit certain Garmin watch models, typically using a standard 20mm or 22mm pin measurement. To ensure compatibility, check the product specifications or user manual of your Garmin watch to confirm the appropriate band size before purchasing. This attention to detail ensures a secure fit and optimal aesthetic appeal for your device.
  • Question: How do I install Garmin Quick Release Bands?

    Answer: To install Garmin Quick Release Bands, simply locate the quick-release lever on the back of the band. Press the lever inward while sliding the band into the watch's lugs until it clicks into place. This straightforward process allows users to swap bands in seconds without any tools, making it perfect for those who frequently switch styles for different occasions. Whether you’re transitioning from a gym session to a meeting, this feature enhances the usability of your watch.
  • Question: Can I use Garmin Quick Release Bands for swimming?

    Answer: Yes, many Garmin Quick Release Bands are designed to be water-resistant, making them suitable for swimming. Most silicone or rubber bands are preferred for water activities because they dry quickly and can withstand exposure to chlorine or saltwater. Opting for these types of bands ensures they maintain their integrity while being submerged or splashed. This functionality is ideal for athletes and fitness enthusiasts who are active in the water.
  • Question: What materials are Garmin Quick Release Bands made from?

    Answer: Garmin Quick Release Bands are made from various materials, including silicone, leather, and nylon, among others. Silicone bands are light, flexible, and resistant to water, making them great for workouts. Leather bands offer a premium feel, perfect for professional or formal environments. Meanwhile, nylon bands provide breathability and comfort, ideal for extended wear. This range of materials allows users to choose according to their personal style and activity needs.
  • Question: Are there customizable options for Garmin Quick Release Bands?

    Answer: Yes, many retailers offer customizable options for Garmin Quick Release Bands, allowing users to select colors, patterns, and material types according to personal preference. This customization ensures that each user can express their individuality through their watch, whether via vibrant sport bands for casual wear or elegant leather options for formal occasions. By offering a selection of customizable designs, Garmin caters to diverse tastes while enhancing the overall user experience.
  • Question: How should I clean my Garmin Quick Release Bands?

    Answer: Cleaning Garmin Quick Release Bands is simple and varies by material. For silicone or rubber bands, gently wipe them with a soft cloth and mild soap, then rinse with water to remove any residue. Leather bands should be treated with appropriate leather cleaners to maintain their texture and durability. Regular cleaning helps to prevent buildup from sweat or dirt and extends the life of your bands, ensuring they always look fresh and appealing.
  • Question: Where can I buy Garmin Quick Release Bands in Sierra Leone?

    Answer: You can purchase Garmin Quick Release Bands in Sierra Leone from Ubuy, a reliable e-commerce platform that offers a wide selection of Garmin products, including replacement bands. Ubuy often features various styles and sizes, allowing you to find the perfect bands that meet your specific needs and preferences. With their access to numerous options, Ubuy simplifies the shopping experience, ensuring you find quality bands for your Garmin watch.
  • Question: Do Garmin Quick Release Bands come in different sizes?

    Answer: Yes, Garmin Quick Release Bands are available in various sizes to fit different watches and wrist sizes. The common widths range between 18mm to 26mm, with many options in between. It’s essential to check the size compatibility with your specific Garmin watch model to ensure a snug fit. This flexibility ensures users can pick the right size for comfort and style, whether for casual daily wear or rigorous training sessions.
  • Question: Can I mix and match different Garmin Quick Release Bands?

    Answer: Absolutely! Mixing and matching different Garmin Quick Release Bands is one of the key features that enhance personalization. Users can easily switch between various styles and colors, allowing for unique combinations that reflect their mood or occasion, from athletic activities to casual outings. This adaptability encourages creativity and versatility, making your Garmin watch a true reflection of your personal style while accommodating your lifestyle.

Handheld GPS Units 010-12924-11 Editorial Review

The Garmin Quick Release Accessory Band in 20 mm Aqua has received mostly positive reviews from customers. Many have praised the band's good quality and the accuracy of the color depicted in the product images. One customer mentioned an issue with third-party alternatives, stating that they tended to come off under strain but had no such problems with the Garmin version. The overall sentiment seems to be that the Garmin Quick Release Accessory Band is a reliable and durable option for users of Garmin smartwatches. In summary, the Garmin Quick Release Accessory Band has been well-received by customers. Its quality, color accuracy, and secure fit have been highlighted as positive aspects of the product.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    0%
  • 4 Star
    100%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Good quality
  • Accurate color depiction
  • Secure fit

Cons

  • No prominent negative feedback mentioned

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.